Shinrai Karate
Shinrai Karate1 week ago
Congratulations to the Shinrai Karate Squad & Coaches - Kulwant Randhawa, Jennifer Hutchinson & Chris Sammons on a great performance at Sundayโ€™s competition.
The Squad:
Josie Gibson, Jim Barker, Ben Barker, Louisa Russell, Blake Russell, Ben Beesley, Nicola Guz, Jai Sharm who all entered the competition on Sunday.
Results:
Jai Sharma 3rd
Nicola Guz 3rd
Ben Beesley 3rd
Louisa Russell 3rd
Josie Gibson 2nd
Shinrai Karate
Shinrai Karate3 weeks ago
Thank you for attending the Kata course last Sunday (March 3rd) Here are a few pictures from the event.
Shinrai Karate
Shinrai Karate is at Addlestone Leisure Centre.4 weeks ago
Addlestone Leisure Centre
Squad Training - Sunday 24th March, Addlestone Leisure Centre
Shinrai Karate
Shinrai Karate
Shinrai Karate is at Addlestone Leisure Centre.4 weeks ago
Addlestone Leisure Centre
Squad Training - Sunday 24th March, Addlestone Leisure Centre
Shinrai Karate
Shinrai Karate
Shinrai Karate is at Addlestone Leisure Centre.4 weeks ago
Photos from Shinrai Karate's post
Addlestone Leisure Centre
Squad Training - Sunday 24th March, Addlestone Leisure Centre
Shinrai Karate
Shinrai Karate is at Addlestone Leisure Centre.4 weeks ago
Addlestone Leisure Centre
SQUAD TRAINING AND SQUAD SELECTIONS!

Sensei Kulwant and Sensei Jenny would like to say a big thank you to all students who attended this morning's squad training session at Addlestone.

The turn-out was great considering it was half term. Students showed a high standard of fighting and have been chosen to attend a competition next month.

If you'd like to be considered for any future competitions outside of our association, get involved and come along to the next squad training session on Sunday 31st March.

๐Ÿ”น๐Ÿ”น๐Ÿ”น๐Ÿ”น๐Ÿ”น๐Ÿ”น๐Ÿ”น๐Ÿ”น๐Ÿ”น๐Ÿ”น๐Ÿ”น๐Ÿ”น๐Ÿ”น๐Ÿ”น๐Ÿ”น๐Ÿ”น๐Ÿ”น

๐Ÿ‘Š SQUAD SELECTION FOR MARCH 2019 ๐Ÿ‘Š

*Novice to 7th Kyu 4'4" - 4'10" Boys*
Ben Beesley - Sunbury

*6th to 4th Kyu under 4'4" Boys*
Thomas Keasley - Sunbury

*6th to 4th Kyu 4'4" - 4'10" Boys*
Jai Sharma - Sunbury
Rory Barker - Leatherhead
Albie Riches - Northfields
Luke Lovett - Walton
Alex Legg - Walton

*6th to 4th Kyu 4'4" - 4'10" Girls*
Nicola Guz - Sunbury

*6th to 4th Kyu over 4'10" Boys*
Blake Russell - Sunbury

*3rd Kyu to Dan grade 4'6" - 5'0" Boys*
Romain Kitson - Northfields

*3rd Kyu to Dan grade 5'0" - 5'6" Boys*
Jacob West - Northfields
Ben Barker - Leatherhead

*3rd Kyu to Dan grade 5'0" - 5'6" Girls*
Alessia Kitson - Northfields

*3rd Kyu to Dan grade over 5'6" Girls*
Isabel Legg - Walton
Josie Gibson - Isleworth

*Kyu grade Seniors open male*
Jim Barker - Leatherhead (also possibly entering second category for male open 40+yrs)

*Kyu grade Seniors open female*
Louise Russell - Sunbury (also possibly entering second category for female open 40+yrs)